SAMSUNG BD HOME THEATER - HT-F4550

Print
SAMSUNG BD HOME THEATER - HT-F4550
SAMSUNG BD HOME THEATER - HT-F4550
Product Features

Sound channels 5.1
Built-in disc player Blu-Ray Player
3D Yes
Power (W) 500
Width in cm 87.6
Height in cm 47.7
Depth in cm 41.6
Also known as: Samsung HT-F4550 5.1ch, Samsung HTF4550 5.1 Channel
Sales price ₦114,000
Description

OVERVIEW OF SAMSUNG BD HOME THEATER - HT-F4550

 

Manufacturer's Description With its 4 tall speakers, the Samsung HT-F4550 provides elegant style, and matches good looks with great

performance. Expect extra detail in movies and shows thanks to the stunning clarity of Blu-ray and spectacular Full HD 3D – and experience

theatre-style audio with Crystal Amplifier and Samsung 3D Sound Plus ensuring everything you see in 3D you can hear in 3D. The Samsung HT-

F4550 provides a huge choice of content too, with native apps bringing easy access to Video-On-Demand Services including Netflix and LOVEFilm,

Social Networking and BBC iPlayer. Discover more entertainment and enjoy streaming services with native apps already installed. With popular

apps like YouTube and BBC iPlayer, your Blu ray player gives you instant access to a huge range of exciting content with music, movies, TV shows

and more. Get closer to the action, immerse yourself in the drama – from every angle the Samsung 3D experience is the same, without

compromising on superior 2D High Definition picture quality. Experience outstanding picture quality, amazing depth and vibrant colours, the full

3D experience. Complement the images you see on screen with the full sound of produced through your Home Entertainment System. By

analysing the depth of the 3D image, 3D Sound Plus synchronises sound to match the motion and depth of the image to deliver a fully immersive

3D experience.

 

Product Features

Sound channels 5.1

Built-in disc player

Blu-Ray Player 3D Yes

Power (W) 500

Width in cm 87.6

Height in cm 47.7

Depth in cm 41.6

Also known as: Samsung HT-F4550 5.1ch, Samsung HTF4550 5.1 Channel

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.